WELCOME TO KINETON HIGH SCHOOL

Out of Hours Learning

After school clubs information for the 2015/16 school year – further information will be added as details are confirmed.  Students should also refer to the daily bulletin in tutor time for other information on clubs and sports fixtures running in school that week.

 

Kineton High School Out of Hours Learning 2016 /2017
  TIME ACTIVITY VENUE YEAR GROUP TEACHER
MONDAY 8.25-8.50 Pass Fast LRC Year 10 Mrs Kalm/Mrs Scruby
 
TUESDAY 8.25-8.50 Pass Fast LRC Year 10 Mrs Kalm/Mrs Scruby
2.45-3.45 Computing Coursework/Revision Surgery Room 20 Year 11 Mr Wicks
2.45-3.45 GCSE English Intervention SSC Year 11 Miss Hooper
2.45-3.45 Homework Club (SEN students only) Room 20 All years Mrs Kalm/Mrs Scruby
2.45-3.45 Homework Club Library All years Mrs Johnson
2.45-3.45 Geography GCSE Revision Session Rooms 38/40/68 Year 10 & 11 Mr Spicer/Mrs Blake/ Miss Robotham
2.45-3.45 Biology Science Surgery Room 49 Year 10,11, 12 & 13 Mrs Hancock
2.45-3.45 Maths Club Room 2 Year 11,12 & 13 Mr Richmond
2.45-3.45 Maths with Mrs Beattie Room 4 Years 12 & 13
2.45-3.45 Drama GCSE Coursework catch-up Room 62 Year 10 & 11 Mr Mainwaring
2.45-3.45 Extra Art Room 27 All years Mr Stather
2.45-3.45 Football ATP Year 10 & 11 Mr Daly
2.45-3.45 Girls Hockey ATP All years Mrs Stevenson
WEDNESDAY 8.25-8.50 Pass Fast LRC Year 10 Mrs Kalm/Mrs Scruby
1.10-1.45 Chemistry Calculations drop-in Room 13 Year 10 & 11 Mr Wallis
2.45-3.45 Computing Coursework/Revision Surgery Room 20 Year 11 Mr Wicks
2.45-3.45 Chemistry GCSE Science Surgery Room 15 Year 11 Mr Wallis
2.45-3.45 Chemistry Science Surgery 15 Year 10,11, 12 & 13 Mrs Stephens
2.45-3.45 Gymnastics Gym Year 7 Mrs Green
2.45-3.45 Homework Club (SEN students only) Room 20 All years Mrs Kalm/Mrs Scruby
2.45-3.45 Homework Club Library All years Mrs Rutherford-Edge
2.45-3.45 Geography Controlled Assessment Catch-up Room 38 Year 10 & 11 Mr Spicer/Mrs Blake/ Miss Robotham
2.45-3.45 History GCSE Club Room 72 Year 10 & 11 Mrs Priestley
2.45-3.45 Science Club Room 18 All years Mr Richardson
2.45-3.45 Maths Club (by arrangement only with your Maths Teacher) All All years All
2.45-3.45 Football ATP Years 7, 8 & 9 Mr Daly
2.45-3.45 Gymnastics Club Gym Year 7 Mrs Reader
2.45-3.45 Badminton Sports Hall All years Mr Evans
THURSDAY 8.25-8.50 Pass Fast LRC Year 10 Mrs Kalm/Mrs Scruby
1.10-1.45 Debate Club R1 Year 7 & 8 Miss Kandola/Mr Bonfield
2.45-3.45 Computing Coursework/Revision Surgery Room 20 Year 11 Mr Wicks
2.45-3.45 Homework Club (SEN students only) Room 20 All years Mrs Kalm/Mrs Scruby
2.45-3.45 Homework Club Library All years Mrs Johnson
2.45-3.45 Geography A level revision Rooms 38/40/68 Year 12 & 13 Mr Spicer/Mrs Blake/ Miss Robotham
2.45-3.45 Physics Science Surgery Room 18 Year 10,11,12 & 13 Mr Richardson
2.45-3.45 Maths Club 2 All years Mr Richmond
2.45-3.45 Extra Art Room 27 All years Mr Stather
2.45-3.45 Netball ATP All years Mrs Green
2.45-3.45 Rugby Field Year 8 Mr Mitchell